Hanney Tennis Club Tournament 2002

HANNEY TENNIS CLUB PRESENTS THE ANNUAL TOURNAMENT FINALS

14th JULY 2002


Mens Singles

Preliminary First Quarter Semi Finals
Stewart Spindloe
Bob Wilson
Stewart Spindloe
Adrian Noke
Adrian Noke



Adrian Noke

Adrian Bodimeade
Andrew Maitland
Andrew Maitland




Peter Tarbitten
-
-
Peter Tarbitten
Trevor Russell
Peter Tarbitten



Peter Tarbitten
-
-
Stewart Partridge
Tom Bradshaw
Stewart Partridge
-
-
Eddie Wilkinson
Daniel Moss
Eddie Wilkinson



Eddie Wilkinson
-
-
Jo Davis
Mike Hutchins
Jo Davis




Eddie Wilkinson
-
-
George Spalding
Peter Davies
George Spalding



John Culley
-
-
John Culley
David Blomley
John Culley

Winner Peter Tarbitten with Eddie Wilkinson


Ladies Singles

Quarter Semi Finals
Karen Bradshaw
Susanna Maitland
Karen Bradshaw


Karen Bradshaw
Sarah Kitt
Jo Francis
Jo Francis

Gina Davis
Bridget Proctor
Gina Davis


Janet Madden
Val Calderbank
Janet Madden
Janet Madden

Winner Janet Madden with Karen Bradshaw


Mixed Doubles

First Quarter Semi Finals
Adrian Bodimeade&Val Calderbank
Bob Wilson&Shiela Powell
Adrian Bodimeade&Val Calderbank


Stewart Partridge&Penny Cohen
Stewart Partridge&Penny Cohen
Mike Hutchings&Gina Davies
Stewart Partridge&Penny Cohen



Eddie Wilkinson&Jo Francis
Bryan Proctor&Julia Pritchard
Peter Tarbitten&Sue Bodimeade
Peter Tarbitten&Sue Bodimeade


Eddie Wilkinson&Jo Francis
David Blomley&Angela Cousins
Eddie Wilkinson&Jo Francis
Eddie Wilkinson&Jo Francis
Joe Davies&Bridget Proctor
George Spalding&Karen Bradshaw
Joe Davies&Bridget Proctor


Joe Davies&Bridget Proctor
Andrew Maitland&Ursula Breuer
Trevor Russell&Sarah Kitt
Trevor Russell&Sarah Kitt



John Culley&Marion Turner
John Culley&Marion Turner
Tom Bradshaw&Carol Moss
John Culley&Marion Turner


John Culley&Marion Turner
Malcolm Peck&Anita Hutchins
Peter Davies&Janet Madden
Peter Davies&Janet Madden

Winners John Culley and Marion Turner with Eddie Wilkinson and Jo Francis


Ladies Doubles

Quarter Semi Finals
Sarah Kitt&Marion Turner
Edith Craig&Karen Bradshaw
Edith Craig&Karen Bradshaw(retired injured)


Bridget Proctor&Val Calderbank
Bridget Proctor&Val Calderbank
Ursula Breuer&Anita Hutchins
Bridget Proctor&Val Calderbank

Janet Madden&Angela Cousins
Bye
Janet Madden&Angela Cousins


Janet Madden&Angela Cousins
Jo Francis&Sue Bodimeade
Penny Cohen&Gina Davies
Jo Francis&Sue Bodimeade

Winners Janet Madden and Angela Cousins with Val Calderbank and Bridget Proctor


Mens Doubles

Preliminary Quarter Semi Finals
John Culley&Peter Davies
Mike Hutchings&Peter Tarbitten
Mike Hutchings&Peter Tarbitten
Andrew Maitland&Bryan Proctor
Mike Hutchings&Peter Tarbitten



Eddie Wilkinson&Malcolm Peck

Eddie Wilkinson&Malcolm Peck
David Blomley&Joe Davies
Eddie Wilkinson&Malcolm Peck

-
-
Stewart Partridge&George Spalding
Bob Wilson&Tom Bradshaw
Stewart Partridge&George Spalding



Adrian Noke&Adrian Bodimeade
-
-
Adrian Noke&Adrian Bodimeade
Trevor Russell&Clive Fewins
Adrian Noke&Adrian Bodimeade

Winners Adrian Noke&Adrian Bodimeade with Eddie Wilkinson&Malcolm Peck


Mens Plate

Quarter Semi Finals
Stewart Spindloe
Adrian Bodimeade
Stewart Spindloe


Trevor Russell
Trevor Russell
Tom Bradshaw
Trevor Russell

Daniel Moss
Mike Hutchings
Daniel Moss


Daniel Moss
Peter Davies
David Blomley
--------

Winner Trevor Russell with Daniel Moss